- KOLKHI Jgupi ltd - Supplies and sales of construction materials
GT Group employees up to 100 qualified employees in Tbilisi, Batumi and Kutaisi
Geography of operations: Georgia, Armenia and Turkmenistan
GT Group officially represents number of international brands in Georgia: Ford, New Holland Agriculture, New Holland Construction, BP Castrol, KUHN Farm Machinery, Gregoire Besson, Agromaster, Curtis Dyna Fog, HAKO GmbH, TOPTUL, NORMFEST and TANA Oy.
GULF Georgia by Sun Petroleum Georgia LLC
Gulf Georgia is one of the leading oil companies on the Georgian market. Its success is driven by high quality fuel and customer service. This international brand has been represented officially in Georgia by "Sun Petroleum Georgia" LLC, since November 2010. The company traces the establishment of our world brand to 1901 in the USA. Nowadays Gulf Oil International distributes high quality oil products to more than 100 countries and is one of the major players in the world market.
Gulf Georgia currently successfully operates 140 refueling stations nation-wide. Since 2012 the company introduced the branded convenience stores and several CNG stations. In 2013 Gulf Georgia introduced the first in Georgia self-service fuel station. Gulf is one of the major employers in Georgia – currently has more than 1300 employees and their number is growing. The company imports fuel from the best oil refineries in Europe whose quality control complies with world class standards. Gulf refueling stations are distinguished with modern equipment and western state-of-the-art innovative technologies.
Hilton Batumi
Hilton Batumi, an international 5 stars property in Batumi opens in September 2014. As a part of the Hilton brand the hotel seeks to play a leadership role in hospitality industry, providing outstanding quality of service, offering supreme accommodation and guest experience as well as meeting and conference services.
Iberia Refreshments
JSC Iberia Refreshments was formed in 2004 after reorganization of the Iberia Refreshments Ltd. The latter was founded in 2001. The company is engaged in carbonated soft drinks business.
ICE Ltd.
ICE Ltd has been operating on Georgian market for 9 years with HVAC systems and 4 years with elevators and escalators. Nowadays it occupies one of the leader position in this field. "ICE" is the official distributor of Shanghai-Mitsubishi in Transcaucasia. With this innovative, high-tech product and quality service brought into the local market, we try to create a more harmonious space of life. We offer customers world leading brands in HVAC systems like Mitsubishi, Toshiba, Carrier, Lennox and etc. Taking into consideration many years of experience, ICE has worked on a number of large-scale projects such as: Galleria Tbilisi, Moxy Tbilisi, Tbilisi Gardens, Encore Ramada, East Point, Parliament of Georgia, McDonalds, Smart Supermarket, Tegeta Motors and etc. Currently works are going on in Batumi, in ORBI Twin Tower and Beach Tower, where 34 units of Shanghai Mitsubishi elevators are going to be installed. At the same time our group is working on several huge projects like Ramada Plaza, Black Sea Towers, City Mall Saburtalo, Red-co New Gudauri, Biota Park, Tbilisi Palace, etc. The mission of the company is to create more harmonious style of life with professionalism and high quality service. The main values of the company are several years' experience, long-term relationship with partners and purposefulness.
IT Consulting Georgia LLC
IT Consulting helps companies to navigate Georgia's burgeoning IT marketplace. Services that are provided include corporate web development, digital media content creation and IT programming outsourcing.
Kavkaz Cement JSC
JSC Kavkaz Cement was founded in May 2008 by Ian Hague, Principal of the Firebird Management LLC (New York, USA), and Paul Rodzianko, Chairman of Steppe Cement (Aktau, Kazakhstan) together with the late Giorgi Tabatadze. Since then, Kavkaz has evolved into the second largest producer of cement of consistent quality in Georgia via its GBG subsidiary located in the Avchala district of Tbilisi. GBG, managed by Gogi Eristavi, operates fully-equipped concrete batch plants in Tbilisi and aggregate production in Mukhrani. The other subsidiary, Kavkaz Cement Georgia (KCG), managed by Andro Bibileishvili, produces yellow sand in Surami as well as ready-mix concrete, aggregates and black sand in Natanebi, Western Georgia. As the company has expanded, it has also modernized with state-of-the-art capital investment projects including an energy-efficient cement mill with separator in Tbilisi, a sophisticated crusher complex near Mukhrani, and world-class washed yellow sand production in Surami. The company is committed to producing quality products as well as engaging in fair competition. Chairman Paul Rodzianko has served as President of the Georgian Cement Association for three years, from its inception. Over the years, Kavkaz/GBG has also made a number of significant gifts of cement to such worthwhile organizations as schools, orphanages and churches. The Kavkaz Cement Group now provides quality cement (500 & 400 grades) both for wholesale and bagged markets. Ready-mixed concrete, yellow sand and aggregates fill out their product line. Customer service is the priority of the company.
Iberia Food Company Ltd. is franchise member of a big family named KFC Corporation. KFC Corporation, based in Louisville, Kentucky, is one of the few brands that can beast a rich, decades-long history of success and innovation. It all started with one coock who created a soon-to-be world-famous recipe more than 70 years ago, a list of secret herbs and spices scratched out on the back of the door to his kitchen. That cook was Colonel Harland Sanders, of course, and now KFC is the world's most popular chicken restaurant chain, specializing in that same Original Recipe alond with Extra Crispy Chicken. This is the chain of 23,000 KFC outlets and more than 140 countries and territories around the world.
Le Meridien Batumi
Le Meridien Batumi is located in the picturesque Batumi Tower with a stunning beachfront location on the Black Sea, and is the perfect choice for a beach, city or family holiday in Batumi. Attractive all kinds of travelers, including young families, the resort offers spectacular facilities with 105 luxurious rooms and suites with stunning views of the Black Sea, a swimming pool, direct beach access, a spa and a fitness center.
Maersk Georgia
Member of, and owned by, the A.P. Moller group, engaged in shipping, exploration for and production of oil and gas, ship building, aviation, industry, super markets and EDP services. Maersk Georgia LLC is an agent for Maersk Line, the world's leading International container carrier.
Marriott Hotels, Resorts & Suites
Tbilisi Marriott Hotel, opened in September 2002, is the first hotel of the International Marriott Hotel Chain in the Caucasus. It offers 127 rooms and suites (8 Junior Suites, 2 Presidential Suites, 1 vice-Presidential Suite), a fully equipped Health Club, Business Center, Restaurants and Lounges (Majestic Restaurant and Outdoor Patio with International cuisine, Café Parnas, The Wine Bar with International cuisine, Lobby Lounge and Private Dining Room). Also available are seven international standard meeting/conference rooms, of which the Ballroom with the largest capacity.
The Courtyard by Marriott Tbilisi also managed by Marriott International is ideally located in Freedom Square in the heart of the city centre.
Moxy Tbilisi is the first Moxy Hotel in the beautiful country of Georgia. Situated on grounds once destined to be a metro station, now the city youngsters and fun hunters gather for a drink in the roomy, light, locally designed lobby, bobbing their heads to the tunes of resident DJs.
Mars Georgia LLC
Mars makes many great products: chocolate, quality pet foods, nutritious family foods as well as tasty gum and confections. Mars operates more than 400 factories and offices in 80+ countries. The company has more than 100,000 associates, thousands of suplliers and millions of consumers worldwide. Mars is the company behind many of the enduring brands Georgian citizens have come to know and trust. These brands are confectionery - Skickers®, M&Ms®, Twix®, Mars®, Bounty®, Milky Way®, Orbit®, Skittles®; pet nutrition - Whiskas®, Kitekat®, Catsan®, Pedigree®, Chappi®.
Mastercard Incorporated is an American multinational financial services corporation headquartered in the MasterCard International Global Headquarters in Purchase, New York, United States. The Global Operations Headquarters is located in O'Fallon, Missouri, United States, a suburb of St. Louis, Missouri. Throughout the world, its principal business is to process payments between the banks of merchants and the card issuing banks or credit unions of the purchasers who use the "Mastercard" brand debit and credit cards to make purchases. Mastercard Worldwide has been a publicly traded company since 2006. Prior to its initial public offering, MasterCard Worldwide was a cooperative owned by the more than 25,000 financial institutions that issue its branded cards.
Meridian Express Ltd.
UPS (NYSE: UPS) is a global leader in logistics, offering a broad range of solutions including transporting packages and freight; facilitating international trade, and deploying advanced technology to more efficiently manage the world of business. Headquartered in Atlanta, UPS serves more than 220 countries and territories worldwide. The company can be found on the web at ups.com® and its corporate blog can be found at longitudes.ups.com. To get UPS news direct, visit pressroom.ups.com/RSS.
In Georgia, UPS business is represented by Meridian Express LTD as an Authorized Service Contractor of UPS and provides high quality express international and domestic shipping and logistic services to customers. Meridian Express Ltd. has always been providing UPS services in Georgia in compliance with UPS standards and quality and has always been concentrated and focused on customers’ individual needs, demands and problem solutions. As Meridian Express Ltd. Team states, they are glad and proud of not having any single court or arbitration disputes with customers since 1996. All the services and business provided by the company is always compliance with Georgian and international LAW and oriented developing their business as much higher quality as possible to promote , support and allow its customers business to better serve their own customers and focus on their core competencies, which in general is positively impacted on the economy of Georgia.
Microsoft Georgia LLC
Founded in 1975, Microsoft (Nasdaq “MSFT”) is the worldwide leader in software, services and solutions that help people and businesses realize their full potential. Microsoft Georgia operates in the country since 2009 with the goal of promoting it is licensed offerings to corporate customers and consumers.
Mondelez Georgia LLC
Mondelez International empowers people to snack right in over 150 countries around the world. The company is leading the future of snacking with iconic global and local brands such as Oreo, belVita and LU biscuits; Cadbury Dairy Milk, Milka and Toblerone chocolate; Sour Patch Kids candy and Trident gum.
Mondelez is one of the largest snack companies in the world with global net revenues of $25.9 billion and net earnings of $3.4 billion in 2018, making and selling primarily snacks, including biscuits (cookies, crackers and salted snacks), chocolate, gum & candy as well as various cheese & grocery and powdered beverage products.
The company operates in more than 80 countries and employs around 80,000 in its factories, offices, research & development facilities and distribution activities around the world.
Office Technologies
Office Technologies is the leading specialist in office design, project management and office furniture supply in Georgia. Using in-depth knowledge of work and work processes, team of Office Technologies makes a meaningful and measurable contribution to the success of its customers. Founded in 2005 it has continuously developed and diversified the range of services becoming a reliable partner of many international and local companies. The company is the authorized dealer of Steelcase in Georgia, American company and largest office furniture manufacturer in the world.
As a work effectiveness company, our mission is to help organizations work more effectively by improving the quality of their work environment. Turning ordinary office into effective office space, creating atmosphere of comfort and convenience, we take care that office becomes inspiring where people can do their work effectively and with pleasure.
Optimal Digital is a digital outsource agency founded by a US digital marketing specialist and a Georgian software developer and manager. The company provides full services for development of international and Georgian projects as well as ongoing analytics, digital marketing and other value-added services.
The company focuses on helping customers to increase revenue and profitability online by providing lean & clean high-performance websites and apps, and the Data-Driven Digital marketing that generates revenue. In particular Optimal Digital LLC focuses on moving companies from old Word Press and other sites that are slow and bloated to new modern ones using high-performance react.js frameworks.
Oracle Nederland B.V. Representative Office
Oracle Nederland B.V. does business in Georgia and works with financial institutions, utilities, transportation, public sector, telco, entertainment, retail and other industries providing information technologies, cloud services, hardware and maintenance services.
Orient Logic offers wide range of enterprise servers and server solutions from world leading manufacturers such as DELL, HP and SUN. View specifications and choose the correct server configuration based on your application and server environment using convenient tools & links.
Pace International LLC
Pace International LLC was established in New York, USA in 1997. Pace International LLC is a founder member of Pace Group. Pace Group involves several companies engaged in international freight forwarding, transportation, berth operations and other transport related activities. From 2015, Pace Group started development of an ultra-modern port terminal complex on 25 hectares of land in Poti. The total cost of the project is 120 million USD, with the first stage of investments being 93 million USD, of which 50 million will be financed by OPIC. New terminal will allow us to receive vessels with the capacity of 50,000 tons and significantly increase cargo turnover.
PepsiCo Wimm-Bill-Dann
Wimm-Bill-Dann Georgia produces dairy products under brand names “Soplis Nobati”, “Domik v Derevne” and “Chudo”.
Philip Morris Georgia
Philip Morris Georgia LLC is an affiliate of Philip Morris International Inc. (PMI) - the leading international tobacco company, with seven of the world’s top 15 international brands, including the number one cigarette brand worldwide. PMI’s products are sold in more than 180 markets. In 2014, the company held an estimated 15.6% share of the total international cigarette market outside of the U.S., or 28.6% excluding the People's Republic of China and the U.S.
ProCredit Bank
ProCredit Bank is one of the leading financial institutions in Georgia focused on lending to very small, small and medium-sized enterprises and offers legal entities and individuals full range of banking services. The bank started operating in Georgia in 1999. It is a part of an internationally operating banking group that covers 22 banks on three continents of the world. With more than 1,500 employees in 46 branches all across Georgia, ProCredit Bank offers excellent customer service and a wide range of credit products. The stability and reliability of the Bank is reflected by Fitch assigning ProCredit Bank with Georgia's best and highest possible rating "BB-". ProCredit Bank shareholders are ProCredit Holding AG, Frankfurt, Germany and Internationale Projekt Consult (IPC) GmbH, Frankfurt, Germany. Two members of Management Board are ProCredit Bank’s representatives at AmCham.
Radisson BLU Iveria Hotel
Radisson BLU Hotel is located at the Rose Revolution Square on Rustaveli avenue, it is in the heart of Tbilisi. Hotel offers magnificent view of the city and the river. Radisson SAS Iveria Hotel offers the highest quality of service and hospitality. 249 Rooms (All rooms come with high-quality amenities from Anne Simonin; rooms including 62 connecting rooms and ten rooms for disabled guests), 862 sq. meter meeting business center with 10 meeting rooms and elegant 346sqm Iveria Ballroom, 1600sq meter Anne Simonin SPA, Italian terrace restaurant, international restaurant, bar on top floor and Lounge bar is designed to exceed your expectations.
RE/MAX Capital
RE/MAX Capital is the award winning franchise of RE/MAX Global in Georgia. Founded 40 years ago, RE/MAX has become one of the most recognized names in real estate, and is a global real estate network of franchise-owned and operated offices with more than 120,000 sales associates in 100 countries. Operating in Georgia from 2014, in 2017 and 2018 RE/MAX was nominated twice as Top #2 Company in Commercial Sales Worldwide among RE/MAX 7,000 brokerages in 100 countries. The company has the largest real estate portfolio of residential and commercial properties of Georgia integrated into the international platform remax.com.
Sheraton Grand Tbilisi Metechi Palace Hotel
Sheraton Metechi Palace Hotel - the first 5-star international hotel in the entire Caucasus region since 1997, located in the heart of the historic center of Tbilisi. The hotel is managed by Marriott International, one of the world's leading hotel management companies.
The Sheraton Metechi Palace, Tbilisi's iconic five star hotel, is to be dramatically transformed by a major investment, which will allow the hotel to be restored to its full glory. To facilitate the $50 million refurbishment program to take place, the hotel is closed and we will be delighted to host you at the city's signature hotel after re-opening.
The landmark hotel, which was opened in 1997, will be upgraded with state-of-the-art fitness and spa facilities, as well as new restaurants, bars and an exclusive club lounge.
The hotel's conference and events center will be further expanded and will offer the biggest Ballroom in the city, 1000sqm; Hotel features include 12 meeting rooms; Meetings & Events area is 2600 sqm. This can accommodate up to 2000 people: from small to big conferences, meetings, exhibitions, private diners or Gala events with its facilities being upgraded with the latest amenities and the signature services of the Sheraton brand. The hotel's guest rooms will be completely re-designed so that post-renovation; the hotel will feature a total of 220 luxurious guest rooms, club rooms and suites.
Sicpa Security Solutions Georgia
The company is organized around three global businesses: security inks; government security solutions; product and brand protection solutions. The executive management team of SICPA, together with several group functions, are based in the Lausanne Headquarters.
Simetria Ltd.
Simetria Ltd. a real estate development company, which is operating since 2011, is member of Capitol Group. Currently, company's activities cover a wide range of real estate development, including: residential complexes, hotels, business and shopping centers. Simetria offers a complete range of services to the investors, which include concept creation, implementation and offering the final projects to the clients.
Current total investments: